Congratulations to the following Brethren on their preferment.

Appointments to Active Office - 2014

Rank     Name     Lodge
ProvGSW
ProvGJW
ProvGMO
ProvGSO
ProvGJO
ProvGChap
ProvGTreas
ProvGReg
ProvGSec
ProvGDC
ProvGIWks
ProvGAlmn
ProvGCStwd
ProvGSwdB
ProvDGChap
ProvDGSec
ProvDGDC
ProvGSD
ProvGSD
ProvGSD
ProvGJD
ProvGJD
ProvGJD
ProvAGChap
ProvAGSec
ProvAGDC
ProvAGDC
ProvAGDC
ProvAGDC
ProvGOrg
ProvGStB
ProvGIG
ProvGStwd
ProvGStwd
ProvGStwd
ProvGStwd
ProvGTyler
Paul Bryan SKELTON
Malcolm Ernest William STEVENS
Arthur HAWTHORNE
Timothy John PASHEN
Alan James SUTHERLAND
Ronald Anthony MILLER
John BURRELL
Colin Richard UPTON
William Peter LEWIS
Peter John Anthony MURRAY
Leslie George PHILLIPS
Christopher BOORMAN
Nigel WILKINSON
Timothy David DOUBLE
William WHITFIELD
Nigel David BELL
Adrian CLEIGHTONHILLS
Paul Jonathon EBBATSON
Neil Jeremy SIMPSON
Geoffrey David STANDRING
Francis John SULLIVAN
Michael John FISHER
Angus McDonald STEEL
Stanley Alfred BROOKER
Bryan BARNARD
Kevin Bryan PATTINSON
Frank Albert HOSKINS
Paul ADAMS
David John BUTLER
Trevor Charles GULLIVER
James DORNAN
Donald Bruce FERGUSON
Mark Robert PARSONS
Simon Paul LANCASTER
Barry Donald PREECE
Mark Stephen GREEN
Edward William LEEMAN
Hector Young 1395
Thomas Dunckerley 1296
Thistle & Shamrock 1048
Aldershot Army & Navy 349
Thomas a Beckett 775
Mercury No. 777
Carnarvon No 62
Connaught 694
Romsey 910
Christchurch 1453
Oakley 886
Mark of Education 1491
Oakley No 866
Aldershot Army & Navy 349
Hector Young 1395
Thomas Dunckerley 1296
Sir Arthur Holbrook 951
Albany TI
Connaught 694
Brocas Hyrst 1733
Wyndham 37
Harmony 875
Prov. Grand Stewards 1796
Wyndham 37
New Forest No. 611
St Andrews 63
Gosport 305
Thomas Dunckerley 1296
Forty Steps 1773
Mercury 777
Hector Young 1395
Thistle & Shamrock 1048
Medina 140
Romsey 910
William of Orange 988
Brocas Hyrst 1733
Harmony No. 875

 Promotions

Rank   Name     Lodge
PProvGSW
PProvGJW
PProvGJW
PProvGJW
PProvGMO
PProvGSO
PProvGSO
PProvGSO
PProvGSO
PProvGJO
PProvGJO
PProvGReg
PProvGReg
PProvGReg
PProvGReg
PProvGReg
PProvGReg
PProvGReg
PProvGReg
PProvGInspWks
PProvGSwdB
PProvGSwdB
PProvGSwdB
PProvGSwdB
PProvGSwdB
PProvGSwdB
PProvGSD
PProvGSD
PProvGSD
PProvGSD
PProvGSD 
Peter YOUNG
Leslie George TUNNICLIFFE
Arthur John BREACH
David EAMES
Geoffrey DOBSON
Robert STEPHENS
Michael Geoffrey WEBB
Alan GREASLEY
Raymond BULMAN
Roger James SIMS
Barry FOSTER
Ian Joseph McIVER
Michael Geoffrey NORMAN
Keith NEVILLE
Brian John HITCHCOCKS
Charles George MacARTHUR
Michael David DEATH
Alan TIBBLE
Roger Andrew BOULTON
Leonard George BATES
Joseph William RAISON
Christopher POLLARD
Ernest NEIL
John Alan SUMPNER
Stuart John RABY
Roger William BARNARD
Ralph Kent LEDAMUN
Reginald BETTLES
Barry WILKINSON
Mark Eric GANNAWAY
Robert CASTLE
Harmony 875
Carnarvon 62
St Andrews 63
Harmony 875
Romsey 910
Medina 140
Clausentum 613
John Pounds 809
Stradbroke 874
Wyndham 37
Albany TI
Portsmouth 17
Bournemouth 125
New Forest 611
Thomas a Beckett 775
Stradbroke 874
Needles 1246
Chandlers Ford 1258
Mark of Education 1491
Hector Young 1395
Aldershot Military 54
Army & Navy 349
Mercury 777
John Pounds 809
Sir Arthur Holbrook 951
Botley 1382
Aldershot Military 54
Woolmer Forest 1403
Clausentum 613
New Forest 611
Botley 1382

Appointments to Past Rank

Rank     Name     Lodge
PProvGMO
PProvGSO
PProvGSwdB
PProvGSwdB
PProvGInspWks
PProvGSD
PProvGSD
PProvGSD
PProvGSD
PProvGJD
PProvGJD
PProvADGC
Alan John HAMILTON
James Ian PREECE
Michael John HUTCHINGS
Michael MOORE
Stuart Robert ROWE
Martin John HARRIES
Walter John BERRY
Mathew Ian KNIGHT
Kevan SHACKLETON
David TONGE
Stephen George ETHERIDGE
Martin MacDONALD-WOODS
Mercury 777
Brocas Hyrst 1733
Stradbroke 874
Forty Steps 1773
Norman 1279
Medina 140
William Hickman 320
Portsdown 739
Woolmer Forest
Aldershot Military 54
Chandlers Ford 1258
Phoenix 2